Our Staff

Teaching Staff

Early Years

Wendy Mason Kindergarten Director and 4 Year Old Kindergarten Teacher Possums
Cherie Izzard 4 Year Old Kindergarten Teacher Koalas
Lee Koole 4 Year Old Early Childhood Educator Koalas
Naomi Jones 3 Year Old Kinder Teacher for Rosellas and Bluebirds
Sandy 3 Year Old Early Childhood Educator Bluebirds and Rosellas
Lynda Barendregt Busy Bees Coordinator
Susan Tharle Kinder Relief Teacher, Education Support



Primary School

Di Emery Assistant Principal - Primary
Fiona Holliday Foundation Froggie Teacher
Richelle Hoogenraad Foundation Bilbies Teacher
Bec Clark Foundation Teacher Bilbies 1 Day
Jess Nelson Foundation Geckos Teacher
Kaye Smith Junior Primary Echidnas and JP Cluster Leader
Deb Tunne JP Bandicoots Teacher
Viv Manasseh Junior Primary Wallabies
Jan Ormrod Foundation and JP Art Teacher
Ali Coffey Middle Primary Blue and MP Cluster Leader
Naomi Campbell Middle Primary Green
Steph Cummings Middle Primary Red Teacher
Ben Clark Senior Primary Blue, SP Cluster Leader and Primary Coordinator
Mic Dempsey Primary STEAM, MS Term Tasters
Lyse Carlson Senior Primary Green
Susan Tharle Greenhouse Literacy Support Teacher
Melissa Dykstra Senior Primary Shared Class Teacher (Literacy/ART) Student Welfare
Rachel Harrison Sp Shared Class Teacher (Numeracy, CS, SPAL)
Sarah Piesse Foundation PE, Middle Primary and Senior Primary Support Teacher
Jason Brown Primary School Sport Coordinator, PE Teacher
Scott Mealy Music and Performance Teacher
Natasha Sharpe Primary Indonesian Teacher



Assistant Principal Secondary

Karissa Esselbrugge Assistant Principal - Secondary



Primary and Secondary

Mic Dempsey Primary STEAM, MS Term Tasters
Jacqui Stok Director of Teaching and Learning, MS Maths



Middle School

Allan Long Middle School Coordinator, Middle School Maths, Scripture, Advocacy, CS



Senior School

Amelia Koole SS Coordinator, Careers Coordinator, VET Coordinator



Secondary School Staff

Breana Boutillier Year 10 Art and English, VCE Studio Art and VCD
Daniel Bradbury Indonesian Teacher, Year 9 and 10 Art Elective
Stephanie Davies Sport Coordinator MS Sport, Science, Yr 10 PE and Health, Sport
Connie Dekter Ed Support Teacher Senior School
Mic Dempsey Primary STEAM, MS Term Tasters
Yvonne de Reuss VCE Business Management
Melinda Dubbeld MS and Year 10 Maths VCE Math Methods and Further Maths
Olivia Dyer Year 7 Transition Coordinator Year 7to10 Art Year 9 and 10 Art Elective
Dr Roger Fernando VCE Coordinator, Middle School and Year 10 Science, VCE Biology and Chemistry
Tracey Hellema Year 7 Team Leader, MS Cultural Studies, Advocacy, English
Nathan Hunter Yr 10 Aboriginal Studies, CS, VCE History, Text and Traditions, POI, T&L, ICT
Shannon Jenkins Middle School Health, VCE Psychology
Andrew Lim Year 10 Science, VCE Gen Maths, Physics
Paul Joiner Middle School TT, English, Scripture, Sport, Year 9 and 10 Art Elective, Year 10 Life Skills, VCE R and S
Ella Livett MS Maths, Science
Marlene Magee MS Drama, Life Skills, VCE English
Natalie Middlemast MS CS, Health, PE, Elective, Term Taster, Sport, VCE HHD
Jo Miller Secondary Education Support Coordinator
Sue de Pyle Secondary Education Support Teacher
Chris Noy Sport Coordinator MS PE and Sport, Yr 10 PE and Health, VCE PE
Tim Payze MS Eng, Advocacy, Scripture, Jenga, VCE English, Texts and T
Sharon Payze Yr 10 English, CS, VCE Legal an POI
Adam Radke MS Scripture, Advocacy, CS, Sport, Elective, Yr 10 CS, VCE Psychology
Craig Smith MS Music, VCE Music, Yr 9 and 10 Art Elective
Sharon Rodrigo-Wilson MS Scripture, Advocacy, CS, Term Taster
Jacqui Stok Director of Teaching and Learning, MS Maths
Natalie Thomas Yr 8 Team Leader, MS English, CS, Yr 10 Aboriginal Studies, English
Duc Tran MS Science, Advocacy, CS, Yr 10 Science, VCE Biology
Yvonne Verhagen Camp Coordinator, MS Maths Teacher
Joel Vinicombe MS Maths, Science, Pastoral Care, Yr 10 Maths, VCE General Maths
Hayley Voorzaat MS Health, English, CS, Advocacy
Sharon Witt Middle School Health, English
Tim Wright Open Village Coordinator, MS TT, CS, Advocacy, English, Elective, Scripture
Jodi Williams VCE Literature, English



Sports Staff

Stephanie Davies Sport Coordinator MS Sport, Science, Yr 10 PE and Health, Sport
Natalie Middlemast MS CS, Health, PE, Elective, Term Taster, Sport, VCE HHD
Chris Noy Sport Coordinator MS PE and Sport, Yr 10 PE and Health, VCE PE
Adam Radke MS Scripture, Advocacy, CS, Sport, Elective, Yr 10 CS, VCE Psychology



Library Staff

Fiona Haynes Library Manager
Karen White Library Technician
Cassie Scott Library Assistant



Music Staff

Scott Mealy Primary
Craig Smith MS Music, VCE Music, Yr 9 and 10 Art Elective



Learning Assistants/Welfare

Louise Griffiths Primary School Education Support Coordinator
Alison K Primary School Education Support Coodinator
Connie Dekter Senior School Education Support Teacher
Jo Miller Secondary Education Support Coordinator
Sue de Pyle Secondary Education Support Teacher
Susan Tharle Greenhouse Literacy Support Teacher
Helen Amery Learning Assistant
Joya Baker Learning Assistant
Kellee Bukka Learning Assistant
Sonya Dyer Learning Assistant
Nicola Hewitt Learning Assistant
Sandra Jordan Learning Assistant
Marilyn Mangold Learning Assistant
Natalie Marshall Learning Assistant
Emma Morgan Learning Assistant
Peter Owen Learning Assistant
Caz Nyhouse Learning Assistant
Catherine Schwab Learning Assistant
Mandy Simpson Learning Assistant
Beth Smith Learning Assistant
Nikki Thompson Learning Assistant
Karena Watson Learning Assistant
Kate Weekes Learning Assistant
Cathy Wylie Learning Assistant
Cassie Eckard School Counsellor
Lisa Maravelis School Counsellor
Rachel Young Greenhouse Administrator
Jen Bullas Tutor



Other

Melinda Beimers First Aid
Alison Osbourne First Aid
Wilma Bouma Lab Tech



Property

Peter Beams Property Maintenance Manager
Steve Bouma Maintenance
Tim White Maintenance